Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml

Availability: 👍 4 In Stock
SKU: 6001087008068
Regular price NZ$10.99 | Save NZ$-10.99 (Liquid error (sections/product-template line 238): divided by 0% off)
NZ$1.37 / 100ml
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Notify me when back in stock

Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml

Bring lasting freshness and exceptional softness to your laundry with Comfort Morning Fresh Concentrated Fabric Conditioner. This advanced concentrated formula is designed to leave your clothes feeling beautifully soft while delivering a clean, uplifting fragrance that lasts long after washing. A trusted favourite in many South African households, now available in New Zealand.

Formulated for efficiency, this bottle delivers up to 40 washes, making it both economical and powerful. Ideal for everyday laundry, Comfort Morning Fresh helps protect fabrics, reduce static, and make ironing easier, while keeping clothes feeling fresh and comfortable all day.

How to Use

Add the recommended amount to the fabric softener compartment of your washing machine during the rinse cycle. Suitable for both front- and top-loading machines.

Pack Size & Efficiency

  • 800ml concentrated fabric conditioner

  • Up to 40 washes per bottle

Key Features

  • Long-lasting fresh fragrance

  • Leaves clothes soft and comfortable

  • Concentrated formula – fewer refills needed

  • Helps reduce static and creasing

  • Trusted South African household brand

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place. Keep the cap tightly closed when not in use.

Ingredients

Aqua, cationic surfactants, fragrance, preservatives, and stabilisers.

Where Can I Buy Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml in New Zealand?

Available from Something From Home when in stock.

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I check before using Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml?

Read the current product label and follow the manufacturer’s directions and cautions before use.

Should I keep Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml in its original packaging?

Yes. Keeping it in the original packaging helps preserve product identification and any instructions supplied with it.

Can I order Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml with related products?

Yes. It can be combined with other relevant products available from Something From Home.

How should I store Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml?

Follow the storage directions on the current product label and keep the pack securely closed where applicable.

Can Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml be included in a South African-themed order?

Yes. It can be ordered alongside complementary South African products where appropriate.

Imported & Distributed by:
Something From Home
728 Beach Road, Browns Bay, Auckland, 0630
New Zealand
www.somethingfromhome.co.nz

Collect Perk Points when you shop. Log in to view your rewards

4

Comfort Concentrated Fabric Conditioner (Morning Fresh) - 800ml

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

Special instructions for seller
Add A Coupon

What are you looking for?